Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BUILT ENVIRONMENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
70210 - Public relations and communications activities
Previous company names:
REMARKABLE GROUP LIMITED (8 May 2007 - 13 November 2017)
REMARKABLE MARKETING & DESIGN LIMITED (28 July 2004 - 8 May 2007)
FUSION MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (3 March 1999 - 28 July 2004)
AVENUE ESTATES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED (30 August 1995 - 3 March 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Director
BELL, Rachel Ann
Director
DUNCAN, John Julius Benedict
Director
GEORGE, Richard Mark
Director
ISAACSON, Julian Edward
Director
POMEROY, Stephen Paul
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all