Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE SOCIETY OF PENSION PROFESSIONALS

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
29 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names:
THE SOCIETY OF PENSION CONSULTANTS (29 August 1995 - 8 September 2014)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
MORTIMER, John Gerard
Director
BROWN, Edward Quentin Fitzwilliam
Director
CAREY, Claire Veronica
Director
DAVIES, Lindsay John
Director
GAULT, Ian Thompson
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all