Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About INTERNATIONAL POWER (UCH)

Company type:
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on:
24 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
INTERNATIONAL POWER (UCH) LIMITED (21 March 2005 - 26 November 2013)
MIDLANDS POWER (UCH) LIMITED (17 April 1996 - 21 March 2005)
FORAY 836 LIMITED (24 August 1995 - 17 April 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2016
Due by
30 September 2017
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2015

People

Secretary
SIMPSON, Roger Derek
Director
ASH, Peter David
Director
SEELEY, Georgina
See all

Official records

See all