Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About QUAKER TRADING (MANCHESTER & WARRINGTON) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
24 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
56210 - Event catering activities
Previous company names:
MANCHESTER DPM TRADING LIMITED (24 August 1995 - 13 March 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2018
Due by
31 January 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2017

People

Secretary
DONALDSON, Sarah Ruth
Director
BAILEY, James Stewart, Dr
Director
EVERITT, Margaret Ruth
Director
LUKEY, Ben Thomas
Director
PINCH, Enid Rachel
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all