Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TJX EUROPE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names:
TK MAXX GROUP LIMITED (21 April 2005 - 12 March 2008)
NBC APPAREL GROUP LIMITED (18 August 1995 - 21 April 2005)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2019
Due by
31 October 2019
Last accounts made up to
3 February 2018

People

Secretary
BEAUMONT, Susan
Secretary
KELLY, Alicia Colarte
Secretary
SCHWARTZ, Lisa
Director
AVERILL, David Lawrence
Director
KLINGER, John Joseph
See all

Official records

See all