Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About INFORMA GLOBAL MARKETS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
71200 - Technical testing and analysis
Previous company names:
MCM (EUROPE) LIMITED (15 November 1996 - 12 January 2004)
MCCARTHY, CRISANTI & MAFFEI (EUROPE) LIMITED (26 January 1996 - 15 November 1996)
3040TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED (23 August 1995 - 26 January 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
WOOLLARD, Julie Louise
Director
BANE, Simon Robert
Director
HOPLEY, Rupert John Joseph
Director
PERKINS, Nicholas Michael
Director
WRIGHT, Gareth Richard
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all