Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About KEMPTON GREAT ENGINES TRUST LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
23 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names:
KEMPTON ENGINES TRUST LIMITED (23 August 1995 - 22 December 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
ABBOTT, Richard James
Director
HAMILTON, Michael John
Director
HOBSON, Christopher Richard
Director
LAWRIE, David Robert
Director
MARIE, Raymond Paul
See all

Official records

See all