Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MCBAINS LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names:
MCBAINS COOPER CONSULTING LIMITED (4 July 2000 - 31 October 2017)
MCBAINS COOPER HOLDINGS LIMITED (29 July 1997 - 4 July 2000)
DEALSPEEDY LIMITED (23 August 1995 - 29 July 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
ROBERTS, Linda Susan
Director
DAVIES, Richard
Director
DOCWRA, Clive Edward
Director
HIRD, Gareth
Director
LEESON, Mark
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all