Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE CHIPSTEAD BOWLING CLUB LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
22 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names:
CRANWITH LIMITED (22 August 1995 - 8 November 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Secretary
WILLIAMS, Nicholas Roalfe
Director
HART, Brian Victor
Director
STEELE, Ian
See all

Official records

See all