Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GIANT GROUP PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
22 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
INDEPENDENT GROUP PLC (22 August 1995 - 28 September 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2018
Due by
30 November 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2017

People

Secretary
HENRY, Michael
Director
BROWN, Matthew John
Director
HENRY, Michael
Director
MCALLISTER, Mark
Director
RABBANI, Selina
See all

Official records

See all