Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
PICTET INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED (31 December 1996 - 4 January 2006)
PICTET INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT (SEC) LIMITED (21 August 1995 - 31 December 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
LALA, Nian
Director
HEELIS, Richard James
Director
QUINN, Niall Michael
Director
RAMSEY, Laurent Anastase Ramzy
See all

Official records

See all