Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE HIRE SUPPLY COMPANY (UK) LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names:
OUT OF AMERICA LIMITED (21 August 1995 - 30 January 2002)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
RICHARDS, Mark Gordon
Director
LEVER, Kevin Charles
Director
MCWILLIAM, Gary Richard
Director
MUSSON, Daniel John
Director
RICHARDS, Mark Gordon
See all

Official records

Withdrawal

See all