Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LENSMAIL (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names:
LENSMAIL LIMITED (18 August 1995 - 28 December 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2019
Due by
30 November 2019
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2018

People

Nominee Secretary
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Director
PERKINS, Douglas John David
Director
PERKINS, Mary Lesley
See all

Official records

Notification

Cessation

Cessation

See all