Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CELTIC INSTRUMENTATION LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
30120 - Building of pleasure and sporting boats
46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
Previous company names:
CELTIC MARINE & INSTRUMENTATION LTD (14 November 2005 - 6 October 2008)
CELTIC INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED (18 August 1995 - 14 November 2005)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2018
Due by
31 August 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2017

People

Secretary
LEWIS, Rhodri Proser
Director
LEWIS, Rhodri Proser
See all

Official records

See all