Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COBBETT ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
18 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
URBAN MINES LIMITED (18 August 1995 - 11 April 2014)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
STANYARD, Miles Anthony
Director
MACBETH, Alexander William
Director
PIKE, John Douglas
Director
ROBERTS, Peter Ward, Professor
Director
RUSSELL, Lynva Jane
See all

Official records

See all