Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE HOLDINGHAM INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
17 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE HAKLUYT INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD (22 January 2004 - 16 July 2012)
THE HAKLUYT FOUNDATION (17 August 1995 - 22 January 2004)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
OLVER, Charles
Director
ANDERSON, Roy Malcolm, Professor Sir
Director
BANGA, Manvinder Singh
Director
CRAIG, Keith Robert
Director
FITZGERALD, Niall William Arthur
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all