Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SKY VENTURES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
BSKYB INVESTMENTS LIMITED (3 November 1995 - 31 March 1998)
PRECIS (1378) LIMITED (17 August 1995 - 3 November 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
TAYLOR, Christopher Jon
Director
HOLMES, Karl
Director
JONES, Colin Robert
Director
TAYLOR, Christopher Jon
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all