Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MODERN WORKING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
HR GO (BRADFORD) LIMITED (8 May 2008 - 18 September 2018)
HR GO (LEEDS) LIMITED (8 March 2006 - 8 May 2008)
SALES & MARKETING SELECTION (LEEDS) LIMITED (21 January 2005 - 8 March 2006)
SALES AND MARKETING SELECTION LIMITED (17 August 1995 - 21 January 2005)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
PARKINSON, John Matthew
Director
PARKINSON, John Matthew
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all