Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AJ BELL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
A J BELL LIMITED (15 August 1995 - 17 April 2013)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Secretary
ROBINSON, Christopher Bruce
Director
BELL, Andrew James
Director
GALBRAITH, Charles William
Director
LYONS, Fergus John
Director
PETHERICK, Louis
See all

Official records

Change

See all