Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MEADOWS VISIONPLUS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names:
DRIVECARS LIMITED (15 August 1995 - 29 August 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2018
Due by
30 November 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Nominee Secretary
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Director
CARROLL, Paul Francis
Director
DUMINY, John
Director
MARTIN, David Phillip
Director
PERKINS, Mary Lesley
See all

Official records

Change

See all