Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HIGHLANDER COMPUTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names:
LORDHART LIMITED (15 August 1995 - 30 August 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
1 September 2018
Due by
1 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Secretary
MASSIE, Karen
Director
AKINGS, John
Director
BROWN, Steven Mark
Director
CONNOLLY, Ryan John
Director
FIELD, Richard David, Professor
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all