Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TRINITY UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
15 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
85421 - First-degree level higher education
85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names:
THE TRINITY COLLEGE CARMARTHEN FOUNDATION (15 August 1995 - 23 November 2011)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2018
Due by
30 April 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2017

People

Secretary
EVANS, Adrian
Director
EMANUEL, Ceredig
Director
HUGHES, Medwin, Professor
Director
JAMES, Mark Vincent
Director
STEDMAN, Maria
See all

Official records

See all