Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About IXION CG LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
COMPUTER GYM (UK) LTD (19 September 2001 - 4 May 2010)
COMPUTER GYM SOFTWARE SCHOOL (UK) LIMITED (15 August 1995 - 19 September 2001)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2017

People

Secretary
CAREY, Nicholas Oliver Charles
Director
O'SHAUGHNESSY, Roy Langley
Director
PHIPPS, David George
Director
WHITE, Rachael
See all

Official records

See all