Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About YORKSHIRE LAVENDER LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
20530 - Manufacture of essential oils
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names:
HOODCO 472 LIMITED (15 August 1995 - 30 October 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
WYLIE, Wendy Violet
Director
GOODWILL, Emma Jane Goldie
Director
GOODWILL, Nigel William Barnby
Director
GOODWILL, Samuel William Barnby
Director
GOUGH, David John
See all

Official records

See all