Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LEARNING LINX LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names:
LANGUAGE LEARNING LADDERS LIMITED (21 May 2008 - 30 October 2013)
HPLS LIMITED (15 August 1995 - 21 May 2008)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Secretary
GILBERT, Lindsey Patricia
Director
GILBERT, Anthony Charles
Director
GILBERT, Lindsey Patricia
See all

Official records

See all