Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LEEDS INVOLVING PEOPLE

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
15 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
LEEDS INVOLVEMENT PROJECT (15 August 1995 - 10 February 2010)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
PASSAN, Jagdeep
Director
ADOLFSON, Hilary
Director
BECKWITH, Michelle
Director
CROCKETT, Helen
Director
DAHRI, Sindo
See all

Official records

See all