Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CHUBB LONDON LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
ACE LONDON UNDERWRITING LIMITED (27 November 1996 - 30 March 2016)
OCKHAM WORLDWIDE AGENCY LIMITED (23 November 1995 - 27 November 1996)
OCKHAM INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED (14 August 1995 - 23 November 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
CHUBB LONDON SERVICES LIMITED
Director
HOSTLER, Rowan Tracy
Director
MULLINS, Ashley Craig
Director
WANSTALL, Barnabas William
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all