Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About R.J. BURGESS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
96030 - Funeral and related activities
Previous company names:
CLOSEBLAST LIMITED (14 August 1995 - 2 February 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2019
Due by
31 October 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2018

People

Secretary
BURGESS, Linda
Director
BURGESS, Ian
Director
BURGESS, Linda
Director
BURGESS, Robert James
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all