Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EDUCATION FOR HEALTH

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
14 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
85421 - First-degree level higher education
85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names:
NATIONAL RESPIRATORY TRAINING CENTRE (4 September 2001 - 19 July 2005)
NATIONAL ASTHMA AND RESPIRATORY TRAINING CENTRE (25 March 1997 - 4 September 2001)
NATIONAL ASTHMA TRAINING CENTRE (14 August 1995 - 25 March 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
HARKCOM, Rebecca Joy Dean
Director
ANGUS, Robert Martin, Dr
Director
GALLAGHER, Ursula Maire, Professor
Director
PARKINSON, Gary
Director
SHAPIRO, Jonathan Abraham
See all

Official records

See all