Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FOCUS BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names:
COMMERCIAL VEHICLE RETAILERS LIMITED (14 March 1996 - 9 November 1998)
LOLLYPOP PUBLISHING LIMITED (14 August 1995 - 14 March 1996)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2015

People

Director
PEED, Shawn Thomas
See all

Official records

See all