Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NORTH EAST JEWISH COMMUNITY SERVICES

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
11 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
JEWISH CARE NORTH EAST (11 August 1995 - 5 February 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
SPEKER, Barry Neil
Director
CRANTON, Ann
Director
GALLANT, Hellena
Director
GALLANT, Victor
Director
GOLD, Howard Barry
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all