Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FORD PLACE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
TEMPOFORCE LIMITED (11 August 1995 - 17 April 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
COWIE, Alexander Hendry Stuart
Director
COWIE, Alexander Hendry, Stuart
Director
CROSS, Garry Anthony
Director
GRAY, Samuel James Caiger
Director
PORTER, Ford David
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all