Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MR TAX LTD.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
Previous company names:
MR TAX (LEICESTER) LTD. (21 December 2009 - 16 September 2010)
MR. TAX LIMITED (15 December 1995 - 21 December 2009)
TAX & ACCOUNTS LIMITED (11 August 1995 - 15 December 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Director
CLARE, Janet Ann
Director
CLARE, Tracey Dawn
Director
MORFILL, Steven Graham
See all

Official records

See all