Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GREATER YARMOUTH TOURISM & BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT AREA LTD

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
11 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names:
THE GREATER YARMOUTH TOURIST AUTHORITY (11 August 1995 - 5 December 2014)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Secretary
MARSH, David William
Director
BEVAN, Lyndon Mervyn
Director
BROWN, Gareth Allan
Director
COLEMAN, Barry George
Director
COZENS, Steve Roy
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

Appointment

See all