Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About D & P LOVELL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
08110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate
Previous company names:
D & P LOVELL QUARRIES LIMITED (21 April 1999 - 5 September 2009)
D & P LOVELL QUARRIES (TRANSPORT) LTD (11 January 1996 - 21 April 1999)
D & P LOVELL QUARRIES LIMITED (10 August 1995 - 11 January 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
LOVELL, Tanya
Director
LOVELL, Allen David
See all

Official records

See all