Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LIFESEARCH LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names:
LIFESEARCH1 LIMITED (12 March 2001 - 25 September 2003)
LIFE-SEARCH LIMITED (16 March 1998 - 12 March 2001)
THE TAX ASSESSMENT COMPANY LIMITED (10 August 1995 - 16 March 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Secretary
DIPPENAAR, Kevin
Director
BAIGRIE, Thomas Quentin
Director
MARSH, Jeffrey Sean
Director
PARKER, Tamsin Caronwen
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all