Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GALILEO MARINE AND LAND SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
01500 - Mixed farming
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
GALILEO MARINE SERVICES LIMITED (25 August 1995 - 28 February 2002)
AARCO 132 LIMITED (10 August 1995 - 25 August 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2018
Due by
31 January 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2017

People

Secretary
LINDSAY, Susan Elizabeth Mary
Director
LINDSAY, Malcolm
Director
LINDSAY, Susan Elizabeth Mary
See all

Official records

See all