Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EMPRISE PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
9 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
EMPRISE LIMITED (2 May 2007 - 27 July 2007)
EMPRISE PLC (21 October 2004 - 2 May 2007)
EMPRISE LIMITED (2 November 1995 - 21 October 2004)
INGLEBY (835) LIMITED (9 August 1995 - 2 November 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
29 December 2017
Due by
29 June 2018
Last accounts made up to
29 June 2016

People

Secretary
ADDLESHAW GODDARD (SCOTLAND) SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Director
BARRETT, Stephen John
Director
BEADLE, Mark Ronald Sydney
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all