Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BOTTOMLINE TECHNOLOGIES BACWAY SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names:
MICROGEN BANKING SYSTEMS LIMITED (11 January 2005 - 9 July 2018)
MICROGEN TREASURY SYSTEMS LIMITED (10 November 2004 - 11 January 2005)
AFA SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED (26 February 2001 - 10 November 2004)
AFA MUSKETEER LIMITED (16 June 2000 - 26 February 2001)
AFA SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (5 July 1996 - 16 June 2000)
ADVANCED FINANCIAL APPLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (3 October 1995 - 5 July 1996)
NOVARIDE LIMITED (9 August 1995 - 3 October 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
BOOTH, Richard Douglas
Director
DHARWAR, Harpaul
Director
EBERLE, Robert
Director
SAVORY, Nigel Kevin
See all

Official records

See all