Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EFINANCIALNEWS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names:
EFINANCIALNEWS.COM LIMITED (18 February 2000 - 14 March 2001)
LONDON FINANCIAL NEWS PUBLISHING LIMITED (5 December 1995 - 18 February 2000)
HAWKPAGE LIMITED (9 August 1995 - 5 December 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
2 July 2017

People

Secretary
MCNEIL, Keysha Zalika
Director
AIRI, Azmina Allaudin
Director
MANDRACKIE, Eric Steven
Director
SEDGLEY, Anna Katherine Lucy
See all

Official records

See all