Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ITV VENTURES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
GRANADA VENTURES LIMITED (30 July 2004 - 9 January 2013)
CARLTON VISUAL ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED (16 January 2002 - 30 July 2004)
CARLTON VIDEO LIMITED (30 May 1997 - 16 January 2002)
CMTV UK LIMITED (4 August 1995 - 30 May 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Director
KYRIACOU, Maria Panayiotis
Director
WALKER, Duncan Thurston Russell
See all

Official records

See all