Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WITHIN REACH (SHEFFIELD)

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
8 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
93120 - Activities of sport clubs
93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
WITHIN REACH (8 August 1995 - 11 July 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2018
Due by
30 April 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2017

People

Secretary
BERRY, Ian
Director
ANTHONY, Farrel Cornelius
Director
BERRY, Ian
Director
ELKINGTON, Matthew
Director
ELLIOTT, Michael Habershon
See all

Official records

See all