Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DAI BON UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
56101 - Licensed restaurants
68310 - Real estate agencies
Previous company names:
DAI BON INDUSTRIAL UK LIMITED (25 November 1997 - 20 August 2003)
DAE DONG INDUSTRIAL U.K. LTD. (19 January 1996 - 25 November 1997)
DAEDONG INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD. (24 October 1995 - 19 January 1996)
SHELFDOWN LIMITED (8 August 1995 - 24 October 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Director
KWON, Jung Taek
Director
KWON, Sung Hyun
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all