Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COVER-MORE INSURANCE SERVICES LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names:
CHARCO 619 LIMITED (8 August 1995 - 4 October 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2016

People

Secretary
HALCO SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
CORNET DE WAYS-RUART, Maxime Philippe
Director
CROMPTON, Judith
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all