Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRITISH FILM INSTITUTE (BIG SCREEN) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names:
BRITISH FILM INSTITUTE (PROJECTS) LIMITED (8 August 1995 - 21 May 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
OWEN, Andrew Derek Walter
Director
MAWBY, Trevor John Charles
Director
NEVILL, Amanda Elizabeth
Director
PARKHILL, David Carson
Director
STEPHENS, Elan Closs, Professor
See all

Official records

See all