Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ESSEX RESPITE AND CARE ASSOCIATION

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
8 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names:
ESSEX RESPITE ASSOCIATION (1 November 2004 - 26 November 2012)
THE MID ESSEX RESPITE CARE ASSOCIATION (8 August 1995 - 1 November 2004)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
DEY, Lena
Director
ACHARYYA, Sourangshu, Dr
Director
BARRY, Christopher, Dr
Director
RUANE, Hazel Mary
Director
SMART, Eric
See all

Official records

See all