Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About R T TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
EASTERN COMMODITIES LIMITED (6 May 2008 - 13 August 2009)
HAMBLEDON HAULAGE LIMITED (22 May 2007 - 6 May 2008)
R T TRANSPORT LTD (16 April 2007 - 22 May 2007)
HAMBLEDON HAULAGE LIMITED (7 August 1995 - 16 April 2007)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2017
Due by
30 June 2018
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2016

People

Secretary
WALKER, Maureen Mary
Director
WALKER, Elena
Director
WALKER, Robert Leslie
See all

Official records

See all