Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PEAC (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
64910 - Financial leasing
64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CIT VENDOR FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (30 September 2004 - 13 January 2016)
CITICAPITAL LTD (28 May 2002 - 30 September 2004)
CITICORP VENDOR FINANCE (EUROPE) LTD (13 November 2000 - 28 May 2002)
CITICORP VENDOR FINANCE (EUROPE), LTD. (9 November 2000 - 13 November 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
VENNER, Phillip
Director
ASHLEY, Jonathan
Director
CHARLTON, Stephen
Director
PHILLIPOU, John Edward
Director
STAADECKER, Justin
See all

Official records

See all