Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CLIPPER VENTURES PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
4 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
79120 - Tour operator activities
Previous company names:
MAIDEN INTERNATIONAL MARKETING LIMITED (15 September 1995 - 1 April 1997)
SPEED 6063 LIMITED (4 August 1995 - 15 September 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2018
Due by
31 July 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2017

People

Secretary
KNIGHT, Jeremy Matthew
Director
KNOX-JOHNSTON, Robin, Sir
Director
WARD, William
See all

Official records

See all