Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About INSTITUTE OF ART - LONDON LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
85421 - First-degree level higher education
85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
85520 - Cultural education
Previous company names:
SOTHEBY'S INSTITUTE FOR FINE AND DECORATIVE ART LIMITED (6 September 1995 - 24 October 2003)
SOTHEBY'S EDUCATIONAL STUDIES LIMITED (1 August 1995 - 6 September 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2018

People

Secretary
KEARNEY, Colleen Mary
Director
SNYDER, Andrew Miles
Director
SNYDER, Robert Neil
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all